SIGN UP NOW

City
Module

Terms Of Use

Gallus and other products serving under the domain name Gallus.ai with Gallus.ai (together, "Gallus" for short) Your use, visit and membership to Gallus are subject to the terms of the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

By using, visiting and subscribing to Gallus you have accepted the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy you count.

You do not have to be a member to use and visit Gallus. However, some special content that Gallus will present, To benefit from products and services, you must be a member of Gallus.

To become a member of Gallus, you can click on the "Register" link on the homepage to enter your name, surname, email address, password and request. Entering other information to be entered or registering with your Google, Facebook, Twitter or Linkedin account will be enough.

You can subscribe to Gallus using one of your Google, Facebook, Twitter or Linkedin accounts. Gallus' member allow access to information such as name, surname, e-mail address and work experience in your account you consider to have given.

You can unsubscribe from Gallus at any time. After leaving the membership, you can re-register your membership account. you can activate.

Ending your membership of Gallus without giving any reason, suspending your membership temporarily or indefinitely, You agree that you have the authority to delete the information in your membership account.

You are responsible for the security of the information stored in your membership account and your account password. Your account password is third seizure by third parties and illegal content by third parties and on Gallus Any malicious use, including commenting on the content, is your responsibility.

Terms of Use and Privacy Policy when visiting and using Gallus, published by us and Republic of Turkey and any other use conditions and policies must comply with the legislation to be published, prevent or make it difficult for other users and members to use Gallus, or to prevent databases or servers You must not take any action that would disrupt or render it inoperable.

If you violate the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, while using or subscribing to Gallus The information you provide is inaccurate or untrue, your malicious use of Gallus, or Gallus If it deems necessary, you can prevent your use of Gallus without any justification or cancel your membership. we can satisfy. We reserve the right to take legal action against your actions.

All images in Gallus, including photography, description, method, code, program, operation design, logo, picture, text Content and Gallus Insurtech brand and Gallus.ai domain name, sub-domains and all pages All intellectual and industrial property rights belong to Gallus Insurtech, to which Gallus belongs. ("We", "our side", "our") belong to or from the right holders regarding their use by us. properly licensed. Therefore; the content in question is in no way, without written permission from us. cannot be used, published, processed, reproduced, disseminated, used by representation, sign, sound and / or It cannot be transmitted to the public by means of image transfer. Otherwise; initiating all legal and criminal proceedings and requests our right to be present is reserved.

While making every effort to prevent Gallus from containing viruses and other harmful content, technical problems If you have a virus or any damage to your devices due to living or other reasons, our liability for damage to your devices or programs and any other damage you may suffer there is no. We recommend that you take the necessary precautions to avoid these damages. Regardless of the reason, we are not liable for any data loss that may occur. Reentering lost data is your responsibility. Therefore; to protect your data We recommend that you take your precautions.

We may change the structure of Gallus products and services at any time without prior notice to you, we can terminate it temporarily or permanently.

We attach importance to the continuity of the content, services, facilities and other elements in Gallus. However, we do not guarantee that the publication and / or the services offered through Gallus will be uninterrupted.

If you want to be informed about the innovations, campaigns and other topics at Gallus You can sign up for the e-mail newsletters on the main page or unsubscribe.

We will take utmost care to keep your data. However, unauthorized entry into the system where we store your data, obtaining, changing or deleting your information by disrupting or changing the operation of the system We do not have any responsibility.

Regarding Gallus, advertisements on Gallus or our promotional mails on third party websites we can include information and links. If you click on these links to access other websites, the Since websites or applications of these websites are not under our control, Terms and Privacy Policy will not apply. Therefore; linked websites and applications If you visit, we suggest that you review their terms of use and privacy policies. To provide you with a better and more personalized service, you can use your devices during your stay at Gallus. cookies, javascript codes or similar tracking data to analyze site usage data can be placed. However, these are simple text files; It does not contain identity and other private information.

Email address, first and last name, company information and all similar data you directly share while using Gallus we collect it and keep it for the time required to provide products and services. Automatically when using Gallus We store your IP address, the pages you visit and similar log information and similar data anonymously. We automatically collect your IP address for the legal period, and others as required for our services. we keep it for the duration.

As a data controller, to ensure the performance of your personal data, Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, to provide a better and more personalized service, Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce, Regulation of Publications Made on the Internet with Number 5651 and Fight Against Crimes Committed Through These Publications Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (briefly referred to as "KVKK"). in order to fulfill our obligations arising from the provisions of other relevant legislation. By sending an e-mail to [email protected], regarding your personal data;

a) Learning whether personal data is being processed,

b) To request information if personal data has been processed,

c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,

ç) To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

d) To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

e) To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK,

f) Request notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,

g) By analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, object to the emergence of the result,

ğ) In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, request the compensation of the damage You have the right to do not.

In case of a duly request from the competent authorities within the framework of the legislation in force, your personal information We are obliged to share with these authorities.

Turkish Law will be applied in the resolution of disputes arising from the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and Istanbul Central Courts and Enforcement Offices will be authorized. Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, without any notice to you by Gallus Review the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy every time you use Gallus, as it may be updated. We recommend that you pass.

Last updated: 28.10.2020